skip to Main Content

President
Kevin Conlon
Dublin, Ireland

Past-President
Christos Dervenis
Athens, Greece

President-Elect
Ajith Siriwardena
Manchester, United Kingdom

Treasurer
Rowan Parks
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Secretary General-Elect
Roberto Salvia
Verona, Italy

Treasurer-Elect
Maximilian Bockhorn
Germany

Member
Roland Andersson
Lund, Sweden

Member
Ahmet Coker
Izmir, Turkey

Member
Michelle De Oliveira
President UEMS Exam Board, Vice-Chair UEMS Division HPB Surgery
Zurich, Switzerland

Member
Isabella Frigerio
Peschiera del Garda , Italy

Member
Hauke Lang
Mainz, Germany

Member
Stefan Stättner
Vöcklabruck, Austria

Member
Andres Valdivieso
Bilbao, Spain

Member
Giedrius Barauskas
Kaunas, Lithuania

Audit Committee Chair
Andrea Frilling
London, United Kingdom

Communications Committee Chair
John Devar
Johannesburg, South Africa

Education Committee Chair
Wojciech Polak
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Innovation & Development Committee Chair
Moh’d Abu Hilal
Southampton, United Kingdom

Membership Committee Chair
Krzysztof, Zieniewicz
Warsaw, Poland

Programme Committee Chair
Marc Besselink
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Scientific & Research Committee Chair
Jose Manuel Ramia
Alicante, Spain

President
Ajith Siriwardena
Manchester, United Kingdom

Past President
Kevin Conlon
Dublin, Ireland

President Elect
Marc Besselink
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Secretary General
Roberto Salvia
Verona, Italy

Treasurer
Rowan Parks
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Secretary General-Elect
Isabella Frigerio
Peschiera del Garda, Italy

Treasurer-Elect
Maximilian Bockhorn
Germany

Member
Roland Andersson
Lund, Sweden

Member
Hauke Lang
Mainz, Germany

Member
Giedrius Barauskas
Kaunas, Lithuania

Member
Stefan Stättner
Vöcklabruck, Austria

Member
Tom Gallagher
Dublin, Ireland

Member
Anita Balakrishnan
Cambridge, United Kingdom

Member
John Devar
Johannesburg, South Africa

Member
Bodil Andersson
Lund, Sweden

Lyon Congress Chair
Mustapha Adham
Lyon, France

Audit Committee Chair
Ahmet Coker
Izmir, Turkey

Communications Committee Chair
Carlijn Buis
Groningen, The Netherlands

Education Committee Chair
Wojciech Polak
Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Innovation Working Group Chair
Oliver Strobel
Vienna, Austria

Membership Committee Chair
Krzysztof, Zieniewicz
Warsaw, Poland

Programme Committee Chair
Eduard Jonas
Cape Town, South Africa

Scientific & Research Committee Chair
Jose Manuel Ramia
Alicante, Spain

Back To Top